Skip to content

325 William StHarrison, NJ 07029

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$183,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 13, 2015

Property Information

Block20
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,963
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$190,000
47%
Improvement Value:$216,900
53%
Total Assessment$406,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,546+2.0%
2024$9,355+2.5%
2023$9,127-1.6%
2022$9,277+7.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$183,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9135, Page 258NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded8/1/2016

Foreclosure Case F-011474-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900