Skip to content

505 Rodgers Blvd NHarrison, NJ 07029

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 2024

Property Information

Block27
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SF
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,120
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$200,000
52%
Improvement Value:$184,000
48%
Total Assessment$384,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,009+3.1%
2024$8,736+2.5%
2023$8,523-1.6%
2022$8,664-8.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,120DeedBook 9831, Page 610Recorded7/2/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,120DeedBook 9691, Page 247NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded8/20/2022

Foreclosure Case F-019118-18

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-022664-16

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7676, Page 81Recorded9/24/2005