Skip to content

423 William StHarrison, NJ 07029

Built 1900

Last Sale Date
Feb 10, 2020

Property Information

Block30
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF 2 FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,511
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$200,000
44%
Improvement Value:$253,100
56%
Total Assessment$453,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,630+2.0%
2024$10,417+2.5%
2023$10,163-1.6%
2022$10,331+13.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-003920-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900