Skip to content

430 Cleveland AveHarrison, NJ 07029

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$412,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 20, 2004

Property Information

Block31
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$200,000
53%
Improvement Value:$177,300
47%
Total Assessment$377,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,851+2.0%
2024$8,674+2.5%
2023$8,463-1.6%
2022$8,602+4.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009961-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$412,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7389, Page 296Recorded11/3/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900