Skip to content

27 Wright Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$665,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 19, 2021

Property Information

Block10301
Lot74
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,840
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$180,000
46%
Improvement Value:$215,400
54%
Total Assessment$395,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,829-0.6%
2024$8,885+40.1%
2023$6,342-0.4%
2022$6,366+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$665,000
DeedBook 9562, Page 245

Property Sale

Sale
$665,000
Sq Ft1,840DeedBook 9562, Page 245Recorded5/17/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9245, Page 49Recorded10/11/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9128, Page 854Recorded7/1/2016

Foreclosure Case F-017971-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$381,000
DeedBook 7958, Page 199

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910