Skip to content

40 Logan Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2022

Property Information

Block10303
Lot69
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-B-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,116
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$200,000
49%
Improvement Value:$208,200
51%
Total Assessment$408,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,115-0.6%
2024$9,172+40.1%
2023$6,548-0.4%
2022$6,572+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007149-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000
DeedBook 8209, Page 194

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925