Skip to content

308 Sip Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2005

Property Information

Block10401
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-4U-NH
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,700
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$170,000
35%
Improvement Value:$322,700
65%
Total Assessment$492,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,002-0.6%
2024$11,071+40.1%
2023$7,903-0.4%
2022$7,932+4.5%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004985-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905