Skip to content

430 Monmouth St.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$700,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 11, 2016

Property Information

Block11207
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page112

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-F-D-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage654
Acreage0.01

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$444,600
54%
Improvement Value:$375,400
46%
Total Assessment$820,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,311-0.6%
2024$18,425+40.1%
2023$13,153-0.4%
2022$13,202+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft654DeedBook 9140, Page 321Recorded8/23/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft654DeedBook 9076, Page 780Recorded11/9/2015

Foreclosure Case F-050312-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 7609, Page 33

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897