Skip to content

216.5 Sixth St.(Block 11305 Lot 35)Jersey City, NJ 07302

Built 1880
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 20, 2014

Property Information

Block11305
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page113

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOMMON AREA
Dwellings---
Zoning64
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment---

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2015$9,676+3.9%
2014$9,310+2.5%
2013$9,082
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005142-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1880