Skip to content

55 Wayne St.Jersey City, NJ 07302

Built 1887

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2021

Property Information

Block12906
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page129

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S+BT-B-4U
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,481
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$855,000
38%
Improvement Value:$1,395,000
62%
Total Assessment$2,250,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$50,243-0.6%
2024$50,558+122.8%
2023$22,697-0.4%
2022$22,782+17.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,500,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9342, Page 353Recorded9/21/2018

Foreclosure Case F-026668-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1887