Skip to content

121.5 Highland Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1900

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$705,000
Last Sale Date
May 13, 2021

Property Information

Block13204
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page132

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,281
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$173,600
29%
Improvement Value:$431,500
71%
Total Assessment$605,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,512-0.6%
2024$13,597+40.1%
2023$9,706+67.3%
2022$5,802+12.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$705,000
DeedBook 13204, Page 21Recorded6/17/2021

Foreclosure Case F-007482-20

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9286, Page 507Recorded3/1/2018

Foreclosure Case F-035243-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 7698, Page 51

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900