Skip to content

27 Van Reypen St.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 26, 2001

Property Information

Block13301
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page133

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3A
Sq Footage2,912
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$331,000
49%
Improvement Value:$344,300
51%
Total Assessment$675,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,079-0.6%
2024$15,174+40.1%
2023$10,832-0.4%
2022$10,872+4.5%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-027636-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909