Skip to content

230 Nunda Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 19, 2006

Property Information

Block14702
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page147

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,564
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$139,500
45%
Improvement Value:$170,500
55%
Total Assessment$310,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,922-0.6%
2024$6,966+40.1%
2023$4,972-0.4%
2022$4,991+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006940-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 7949, Page 54

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905