Skip to content

212 Olean Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 7, 2017

Property Information

Block14704
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page147

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,600
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,000
50%
Improvement Value:$119,700
50%
Total Assessment$239,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,353-0.6%
2024$5,386+40.1%
2023$3,845-0.4%
2022$3,859+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9180, Page 983Recorded2/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-025777-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$163,000
DeedBook 6083, Page 88

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910