Skip to content

224 Delaware Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 21, 2021

Property Information

Block14705
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page147

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H-B-G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,890
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,300
41%
Improvement Value:$187,700
59%
Total Assessment$316,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,056-0.6%
2024$7,101+40.1%
2023$5,069-0.4%
2022$5,088+4.5%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002042-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900