Skip to content

211 Duncan Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2016

Property Information

Block16101
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page161

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,880
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$194,900
45%
Improvement Value:$237,900
55%
Total Assessment$432,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,664-0.6%
2024$9,725+40.1%
2023$6,942-0.4%
2022$6,968+4.5%
Property History
Sales7

Property Sale

Sale
$130,100

From:

To:

DeedBook 9036, Page 980Recorded5/7/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8792, Page 479NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded5/20/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$95,100

From:

To:

DeedBook 8769, Page 131NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/22/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$227,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7161, Page 199Recorded11/1/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5802, Page 198

Property Sale

Sale
$91,000
DeedBook 5527, Page 193

Property Sale

Sale
$31,000
DeedBook 3211, Page 191

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908