Skip to content

783 Montgomery St.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 12, 2024

Property Information

Block14905
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page149

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,401
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$164,800
52%
Improvement Value:$155,000
48%
Total Assessment$319,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,141-0.6%
2024$7,186+40.1%
2023$5,130-0.4%
2022$5,149+4.5%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000772-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-007073-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925