Skip to content

23 Baldwin Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 5, 2012

Property Information

Block15103
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page151

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,954
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$216,100
54%
Improvement Value:$183,100
46%
Total Assessment$399,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,914-0.6%
2024$8,970+40.1%
2023$6,403-0.4%
2022$6,427+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008925-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 501, Page 30

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907