Skip to content

231 Duncan Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$187,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2012

Property Information

Block16101
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page161

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,168
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$186,300
51%
Improvement Value:$181,100
49%
Total Assessment$367,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,204-0.6%
2024$8,255+40.1%
2023$5,893-0.4%
2022$5,915+4.5%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018504-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$187,000
DeedBook 8870, Page 337

Property Sale

Sale
$297,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7438, Page 11Recorded1/10/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7340, Page 144NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded8/2/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000
DeedBook 7340, Page 144

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5387, Page 114

Property Sale

Sale
$5,772
DeedBook 5213, Page 177

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 4256, Page 171

Property Sale

Sale
$48,300
DeedBook 4080, Page 209

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900