Skip to content

29 Kensington Av.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1950
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2000

Property Information

Block16603
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page166

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-B-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,717
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$225,600
63%
Improvement Value:$134,800
37%
Total Assessment$360,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,048-0.6%
2024$8,098+40.1%
2023$5,781-0.4%
2022$5,802+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005234-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5749, Page 151

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950