Skip to content

122 Harrison Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1905
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$103,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2002

Property Information

Block17906
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page179

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-B-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,008
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$186,700
41%
Improvement Value:$268,500
59%
Total Assessment$455,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,165-0.6%
2024$10,228+40.1%
2023$7,301-0.4%
2022$7,329+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-000418-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #20045690Sale Date3/17/2026

Foreclosure Case F-008166-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-041484-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000
DeedBook 6051, Page 240

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905