Skip to content

258 Lexington Ave.

Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 2017

Property Information

Block18103
Lot58
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page181

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,532
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,300
37%
Improvement Value:$218,300
63%
Total Assessment$346,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,740-0.6%
2024$7,788+40.1%
2023$5,559-0.4%
2022$5,580+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9299, Page 286Recorded4/18/2018

Foreclosure Case F-013867-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-010579-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-010583-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$293,000
DeedBook 7238, Page 33

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960