Skip to content

230 Clinton Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$299,001
Last Sale Date
Feb 29, 2016

Property Information

Block18302
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page183

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S&BT-F&B-2U-G1
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,074
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$109,200
24%
Improvement Value:$345,900
76%
Total Assessment$455,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,162-0.6%
2024$10,226+40.1%
2023$7,300-0.4%
2022$7,327+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$299,001

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,074DeedBook 9104, Page 682Recorded3/8/2016

Foreclosure Case F-021272-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$387,500
DeedBook 7237, Page 276

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002