Skip to content

260 Clinton Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 9, 2024

Property Information

Block18302
Lot58
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page183

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,206
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$108,000
34%
Improvement Value:$210,800
66%
Total Assessment$318,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,119-0.6%
2024$7,163+40.1%
2023$5,114-0.4%
2022$5,133+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9172, Page 982Recorded1/17/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$157,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 9116, Page 700Recorded5/4/2016

Foreclosure Case F-009178-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000
DeedBook 5315, Page 172

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910