Skip to content

94 Atlantic St.

Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$294,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2020

Property Information

Block18504
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page185

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,462
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$77,200
41%
Improvement Value:$110,600
59%
Total Assessment$187,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,194-0.6%
2024$4,220+40.1%
2023$3,012-0.4%
2022$3,024+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$294,000
Sq Ft1,462DeedBook 9491, Page 261Recorded6/15/2020

Foreclosure Case F-008848-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-025730-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900