Skip to content

7 Monticello AveJersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1890

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$685,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 9, 2025

Property Information

Block18601
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page186

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-B-D-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,032
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$72,600
28%
Improvement Value:$185,500
72%
Total Assessment$258,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,763-0.6%
2024$5,800+40.1%
2023$4,140-0.4%
2022$4,155+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$685,000
Sq Ft1,032DeedBook 9876, Page 588Recorded1/31/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$595,000
Sq Ft1,040DeedBook 9617, Page 289Recorded11/23/2021

Foreclosure Case F-007696-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$249,000
DeedBook 8289, Page 16

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890