Skip to content

97 Harmon St.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1897

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$699,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2025

Property Information

Block18705
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page187

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-B-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,064
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$80,200
28%
Improvement Value:$206,200
72%
Total Assessment$286,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,395-0.6%
2024$6,435+40.1%
2023$4,594-0.4%
2022$4,611+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$699,000
Sq Ft1,064DeedBook 9907, Page 344Recorded6/17/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
Sq Ft1,064DeedBook 9872, Page 121Recorded1/13/2025

Foreclosure Case F-002904-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002873-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000
DeedBook 7901, Page 231

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897