Skip to content

230 Union St.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$525,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2021

Property Information

Block19401
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page194

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,010
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$108,000
24%
Improvement Value:$350,200
76%
Total Assessment$458,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,232-0.6%
2024$10,296+45.0%
2023$7,100+93.7%
2022$3,666+4.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012657-25

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000
Sq Ft3,010DeedBook 9583, Page 79Recorded7/21/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000
DeedBook 9583, Page 79

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
DeedBook 8537, Page 140