Skip to content

485-487 M.L. King DriveJersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1900
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$699,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 22, 2017

Property Information

Block19501
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page195

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-BT-BO-4U-H
Dwellings4
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage5,440
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$110,500
21%
Improvement Value:$415,800
79%
Total Assessment$526,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,752-0.6%
2024$11,826+40.1%
2023$8,442-0.4%
2022$8,473+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$699,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,440DeedBook 9247, Page 530Recorded10/20/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,440DeedBook 9167, Page 717Recorded12/27/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,440DeedBook 9051, Page 708Recorded7/16/2015

Foreclosure Case F-019230-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 7413, Page 58

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900