Skip to content

475 M.L. King DriveJersey City, NJ 07304

Built 0001
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$30,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 13, 2000

Property Information

Block19501
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page195

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B-C-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,900
16%
Improvement Value:$229,100
84%
Total Assessment$272,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,074-0.6%
2024$6,112+40.1%
2023$4,363-0.4%
2022$4,379+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021856-12

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 5603, Page 229

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 0001