Skip to content

549 Bramhall Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1880

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 12, 2003

Property Information

Block19601
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page196

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-B-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,592
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,000
21%
Improvement Value:$330,200
79%
Total Assessment$418,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,338-0.6%
2024$9,397+40.1%
2023$6,708-0.4%
2022$6,733+4.5%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018481-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1880