Skip to content

158 Van Horne St.Jersey City, NJ 07302

Built 1895

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 22, 2021

Property Information

Block20102
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page201

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-F-D-2U-NH
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,710
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$171,000
27%
Improvement Value:$462,500
73%
Total Assessment$633,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,146-0.6%
2024$14,235+40.1%
2023$10,161-0.4%
2022$10,199+87.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$661,000
DeedBook 9480, Page 542

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9336, Page 458Recorded8/29/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9317, Page 313Recorded6/22/2018

Foreclosure Case F-008729-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-015871-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 8078, Page 267

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1895