Skip to content

136 Van Horne St.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2015

Property Information

Block20102
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page201

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-F-D-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,448
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$175,800
39%
Improvement Value:$274,200
61%
Total Assessment$450,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,049-0.6%
2024$10,112+40.1%
2023$7,218-0.4%
2022$7,245-30.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009025-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$194,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8968, Page 396Recorded4/17/2014

Foreclosure Case F-010471-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$297,450
DeedBook 7413, Page 236

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905