Skip to content

398 Virginia Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 2018

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 5, 2021

Property Information

Block20401
Lot66
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page204

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B&F-2U-G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,304
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,300
20%
Improvement Value:$521,700
80%
Total Assessment$650,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,515-0.6%
2024$14,606+84.5%
2023$7,916-0.4%
2022$7,945+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2018

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9202, Page 312Recorded5/19/2017

Foreclosure Case F-005346-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9041, Page 99Recorded5/29/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$113,000
DeedBook 5386, Page 44