Skip to content

83 Williams Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 17, 2017

Property Information

Block20502
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page205

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B-2U&1S-B-1U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,104
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$104,500
14%
Improvement Value:$645,500
86%
Total Assessment$750,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,748-0.6%
2024$16,853+20.1%
2023$14,035-0.4%
2022$14,088+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9197, Page 160Recorded5/1/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$196,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9186, Page 212Recorded3/15/2017

Foreclosure Case F-004216-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
DeedBook 7584, Page 158

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925