Skip to content

190 Virginia Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1900
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$42,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 10, 1984

Property Information

Block20602
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page206

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,792
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$110,000
30%
Improvement Value:$261,300
70%
Total Assessment$371,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,291-0.6%
2024$8,343+40.1%
2023$5,956-0.4%
2022$5,978+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-007626-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-008242-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$42,000
DeedBook 3419, Page 675

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900