Skip to content

208 Virginia Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1903

Last Sale Price
$421,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2019

Property Information

Block20602
Lot66
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page206

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,224
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$110,000
38%
Improvement Value:$178,300
62%
Total Assessment$288,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,438-0.6%
2024$6,478+40.1%
2023$4,624-0.4%
2022$4,642+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$421,500
Sq Ft2,224DeedBook 9435, Page 20Recorded9/16/2019

Foreclosure Case F-004728-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$82,500
DeedBook 4497, Page 176

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1903