Skip to content

333 Ege Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$138,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2000

Property Information

Block20802
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page208

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,224
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,500
49%
Improvement Value:$108,900
51%
Total Assessment$214,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,788-0.6%
2024$4,818+40.1%
2023$3,439-0.4%
2022$3,452+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-027712-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-015508-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000
DeedBook 5576, Page 11

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900