Skip to content

327 Forrest St.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1890

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 24, 2024

Property Information

Block21101
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page211

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,400
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
34%
Improvement Value:$174,800
66%
Total Assessment$264,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,913-0.6%
2024$5,950+40.1%
2023$4,247-0.4%
2022$4,263+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012032-23

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$54,000
Sq Ft2,079DeedBook 9530, Page 813Recorded1/14/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 8706, Page 700

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890