Skip to content

205 Clerk St.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 2, 2024

Property Information

Block21401
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page214

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S-BT-B-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$67,400
31%
Improvement Value:$148,500
69%
Total Assessment$215,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,821-0.6%
2024$4,851+40.1%
2023$3,463-0.4%
2022$3,476+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 9867, Page 801Recorded12/18/2024

Foreclosure Case F-010195-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910