Skip to content

260 Grant Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$670,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2023

Property Information

Block22203
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page222

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,498
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$94,000
17%
Improvement Value:$456,900
83%
Total Assessment$550,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,067-0.6%
2024$5,098+40.1%
2023$3,639-0.4%
2022$3,653+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$670,000
DeedBook 9795, Page 182Recorded1/10/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$287,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,498DeedBook 9378, Page 582Recorded2/6/2019

Foreclosure Case F-014894-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$366,800
DeedBook 8106, Page 174

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925