Skip to content

262 Claremont Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2004

Property Information

Block22304
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page223

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,400
27%
Improvement Value:$232,700
73%
Total Assessment$320,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,148-0.6%
2024$7,193+40.1%
2023$5,134-0.4%
2022$5,154+4.5%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-028741-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925