Skip to content

265 Bergen Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1870

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 2008

Property Information

Block22402
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page224

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$106,300
35%
Improvement Value:$201,800
65%
Total Assessment$308,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,880-0.6%
2024$6,923+40.1%
2023$4,942-0.4%
2022$4,960+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-043275-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 8620, Page 150

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1870