Skip to content

126 Kearney Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$379,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 11, 2018

Property Information

Block22501
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page225

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,648
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,000
38%
Improvement Value:$140,900
62%
Total Assessment$225,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,044-0.6%
2024$5,076+40.1%
2023$3,623-0.4%
2022$3,637+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$379,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,648DeedBook 9348, Page 99Recorded10/12/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9279, Page 916Recorded2/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-027004-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$180,088
DeedBook 8424, Page 124

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905