Skip to content

192a Claremont Ave.

Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 22, 2020

Property Information

Block22503
Lot67
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page225

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,619
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,700
34%
Improvement Value:$144,900
66%
Total Assessment$219,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,904-0.6%
2024$4,934+40.1%
2023$3,522-0.4%
2022$3,536+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
Sq Ft1,619DeedBook 9520, Page 117Recorded11/10/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9309, Page 580Recorded5/25/2018

Foreclosure Case F-035317-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-045875-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 7542, Page 95

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897