Skip to content

192 Claremont Ave.

Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$528,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 2024

Property Information

Block22503
Lot66
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page225

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,619
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,700
31%
Improvement Value:$168,700
69%
Total Assessment$243,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,435-0.6%
2024$5,469+40.1%
2023$3,904-0.4%
2022$3,919+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$528,500
DeedBook 9850, Page 353Recorded9/25/2024

Foreclosure Case F-007702-24

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
Sq Ft1,619DeedBook 9787, Page 375Recorded11/29/2023

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897