Skip to content

235 Stevens Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1895

Last Sale Price
$359,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 22, 2015

Property Information

Block26301
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page263

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,620
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$112,800
34%
Improvement Value:$219,500
66%
Total Assessment$332,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,420-0.6%
2024$7,467+40.1%
2023$5,330-0.4%
2022$5,350+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025740-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$359,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,620DeedBook 9085, Page 377Recorded12/10/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$107,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 8899, Page 945NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded3/27/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$107,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 8899, Page 501Recorded3/25/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 8471, Page 109

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1895