Skip to content

25 Orient Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1900

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2025

Property Information

Block22603
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page226

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-NH
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,548
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$81,400
35%
Improvement Value:$154,500
65%
Total Assessment$235,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,268-0.6%
2024$5,301+40.1%
2023$3,784-0.4%
2022$3,798+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft1,548DeedBook 9896, Page 359Recorded4/28/2025

Foreclosure Case F-004496-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-009060-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 6095, Page 160

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900