Skip to content

100 Randolph Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1915
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$167,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 2004

Property Information

Block22704
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page227

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$77,400
35%
Improvement Value:$145,800
65%
Total Assessment$223,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,984-0.6%
2024$5,015+40.1%
2023$3,580-0.4%
2022$3,594+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007963-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000
DeedBook 7348, Page 321

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915