Skip to content

121 Carteret Ave.

Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$438,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 18, 2019

Property Information

Block22704
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page227

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,004
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,000
27%
Improvement Value:$230,600
73%
Total Assessment$316,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,070-0.6%
2024$7,114+40.1%
2023$5,078-0.4%
2022$5,097+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$438,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,004DeedBook 9407, Page 45Recorded6/3/2019

Foreclosure Case F-015335-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 8479, Page 327

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915